MINNEAPOLIS - Here are the latest scores from the Minnesota High School Girls State Basketball Tournament.
Class 4A
Tuesday, March 15
At Target Center
Quarterfinal
Hopkins 81, Park Center 69
Eastview 52, Lakeville North 35
White Bear Lake 72, St. Michael-Albertville 69
Minnetonka 71, Anoka 41
Thursday, March 17
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Semifinal
Hopkins vs. Eastview, 6 p.m.
White Bear Lake vs. Minnetonka, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 19
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place
Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Class 3A
At Target Center
Tuesday, March 15
Quarterfinal
Thief River Falls 61, Hutchinson 59
Holy Angels 69, Marshall 47
Wednesday, March 16
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Winona 76, Grand Rapids 56
Becker 62, St. Paul Como Park 57
Thursday, March 17
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal
Holy Angels 55, Thief River Falls 42
Winona 37, Becker 33
Saturday, March 19
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place
Thief River Falls vs. Becker, 2 p.m.
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Championship
Holy Angels vs. Winona, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Wednesday, March 16
Quarterfinal
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59, Holy Family Catholic 38
Roseau 78, Pequot Lakes 65
Sauk Centre 70, Norwood-Young America 51
New London-Spicer 58, Minnehaha Academy 44
Friday, March 18
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal
Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Roseau, 6 p.m.
Sauk Centre vs. New London-Spicer, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 19
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place
Semifinal losers, noon
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.
Class 1A
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Thursday, March 17
Quarterfinal
Goodhue 77, Sacred Heart 46
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 75, Cromwell 55
Mountain Iron-Buhl 70, Sleepy Eye 37
Maranatha Christian 91, Southwest Minnesota Christian 79
Friday, March 18
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal
Goodhue vs. Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, noon
Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Maranatha Christian, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 19
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place
Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship
Semifinal winners, noon